UTS Blues
1

Friday, April 27, 2018
TimeEventDetails
7:00am- 8:30amFoundation Track and Field
University of Toronto Athletic Centre - Field House Gym location

Meet Mr. Kennedy in the main foyer at UTS by 7am. We will walk down to the University of Toronto Athletic Centre on the corner of spadina and ...

Meet Mr. Kennedy in the main foyer at UTS by 7am. We will walk down to the University of Toronto Athletic Centre on the corner of spadina and ...

7:00am- 8:20amTrack Practice - Varsity

Meet at 7am in the main foyer of the UT Athletic Centre on the SE corner of Harbord and Spadina. Meet inside the building, near the pool viewi...

Meet at 7am in the main foyer of the UT Athletic Centre on the SE corner of Harbord and Spadina. Meet inside the building, near the pool viewi...

7:30am- 8:30amStage Band
Room 114 (Auditorium) location
7:30am- 8:30amUTS Choir
Room 230 location
12:35pm- 1:15pmBadminton Club
Gym Lower Feut location
12:35pm- 1:15pmHistory Bowl
Room 104 location
3:00pmSoccer: Girls Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       1:45pm
Dismissal:  1:30pm
Return:       5:45pm

vs. Bishop Allen
 @ Weston Lions Parklocation
4:00pm- 5:00pmDECA
Room 213 (Library) location
4:00pm- 5:00pmKlubbe
Gym Lower Feut location
4:15pm- 5:30pmBoys Varsity Soccer
Saturday, April 28, 2018
Sunday, April 29, 2018
Monday, April 30, 2018
TimeEventDetails
7:00am- 8:20amTrack Practice - Varsity

Meet at 7am in the main foyer of the UT Athletic Centre on the SE corner of Harbord and Spadina. Meet inside the building, near the pool viewi...

Meet at 7am in the main foyer of the UT Athletic Centre on the SE corner of Harbord and Spadina. Meet inside the building, near the pool viewi...

12:35pm- 1:20pmBadminton Club
Gym Lower Feut location
12:35pm- 1:15pmImprov Club
Room 210 location
12:35pm- 1:15pmOutreach UTS
Room 211 location
1:00pmBadminton: Varsity Tournament  

(Cancelled)

vs. TDCAA

Class dismiss at 1235pm (lunch hour). Sign out in the main office.

Class dismiss at 1235pm (lunch hour). Sign out in the main office.

3:30pmSoccer: Boys Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:00pm
Dismissal:  1:50pm
Return:       6:00pm

vs. Blessed Mother Teresa CSS
4:00pm- 5:00pmAncient Greek
Room 203 location
4:00pm- 6:00pmBadminton Club
Gym Lower Feut location
4:00pm- 5:30pmBoys Junior Varsity Volleyball
Gym Upper Feut location
4:00pm- 5:00pmFIRST Lego Robotics League Team
Room 224E (Computer Lab) location
4:00pm- 5:15pmFoundation Girls Soccer
4:00pm- 5:15pmFoundation Girls Soccer
Field Robert Street location
4:00pm- 5:20pmFoundation Track and Field

Foundation tryouts for 100, 400 and 1500. The tryouts will be held on the University of Toronto's Pan Am Field. Meet Mr. Kennedy in the main ...

Foundation tryouts for 100, 400 and 1500. The tryouts will be held on the University of Toronto's Pan Am Field. Meet Mr. Kennedy in the main ...

4:00pm- 5:00pmLet's Talk Science
Room 312 location
4:00pm- 5:00pmPhotography Club
Room 133 location
4:00pm- 5:00pmReach
Room 307 location

Junior Practice

Junior Practice

4:00pm- 5:00pmSenior Math Club
Room 327 location
4:00pm- 5:00pmStage Crew
Room 114 (Auditorium) location
Tuesday, May 1, 2018
TimeEventDetails
7:30am- 8:30amJunior Strings
Room 230 location
12:35pm- 1:20pmBadminton Club
Gym Lower Feut location
12:35pm- 1:15pmBasketball Club
Gym Upper Feut location
12:35pm- 1:15pmIndigenous Solidarity Committee
Room 204A location
12:35pm- 1:15pmKid's Lit Quiz
Room 303 location
1:00pm- 5:30pmBadminton - Varsity
Gym Lower Feut location
4:00pm- 5:00pmAncient Greek
Room 203 location
4:00pm- 5:00pmAnimation Club
Room 103 location
4:00pm- 5:00pmBrain Bee
Room 313 location
4:00pm- 5:00pmCartography Club
Room 304 location
4:00pm- 5:00pmDECA
Room 213 (Library) location

DECALite

DECALite

4:00pm- 5:00pmJunior Band
Room 114 (Auditorium) location
4:00pm- 5:00pmProgramming Club
Room 222 (Computer Lab) location
4:00pm- 5:00pmReach
Room 307 location
4:00pm- 5:00pmSpace Club
Room 310 location
4:00pm- 5:00pmUTS Model UN
Room 210 location
Wednesday, May 2, 2018
TimeEventDetails
9:00amTrack and Field - Outdoor: Varsity MeetBus Info

Leaves:       7:45am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       5:30pm

vs. TDCAA
12:35pm- 1:15pmGender Equity Committee
Room 204A location

Exec Meeting

Exec Meeting

12:35pm- 1:15pmLittle Doctors
Room 317 location
12:35pm- 1:15pmWorld Scholars Cup
Room 201 location
1:00pmSoccer: Girls Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       11:45am
Dismissal:  11:30am
Return:       3:50pm

vs. St. Joseph's College
 @ Weston Lions Parklocation
3:30pmSoccer: Boys Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:30pm
Dismissal:  2:20pm
Return:       6:00pm

vs. St. Patrick's CSS
4:00pm- 5:30pmBoys Junior Varsity Volleyball
Gym Upper Feut location
4:00pm- 5:00pmChess Club
Room 100 location
4:00pm- 5:00pmEnvirothon
Room 311 location
4:00pm- 5:00pmFIRST Lego Robotics League Team
Room 224E (Computer Lab) location
4:00pm- 5:00pmMock Trial
Room 303 location
4:00pm- 5:00pmReach
Room 307 location
4:00pm- 5:00pmScience Club
Room 310 location
4:00pm- 5:00pmScrabble Club
Room 213 (Library) location
4:00pm- 5:00pmTaiko Drums
Room 114 (Auditorium) location
Thursday, May 3, 2018
TimeEventDetails
7:20am- 8:30amBaseball - boys varsity
Gym Lower Feut location
7:30am- 8:30amSenior Strings
Room 230 location
7:30am- 8:30amSymphonic Band
Room 114 (Auditorium) location
12:35pm- 1:15pmBasketball Club
Gym Upper Feut location
12:35pm- 1:15pmHistory Bowl
Room 104 location
12:35pm- 1:15pmLive WE
Room 211 location
12:35pm- 1:15pmQSA
Room 103 location
12:35pm- 1:15pmWellness Committee
Room 133 location
3:30pmSoccer: Boys Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:00pm
Dismissal:  1:50pm
Return:       6:00pm

vs. Monsignor Charbonnel SS
 @ Cherry Beach Field West location
4:00pm- 5:00pm3-D Design Club
Room 224E (Computer Lab) location
4:00pm- 5:00pmAncient Greek
Room 203 location
4:00pm- 5:00pmFIRST Lego Robotics League Team
Room 224E (Computer Lab) location
4:00pm- 5:15pmFoundation Girls Soccer
Field Robert Street location
4:00pm- 5:15pmFoundation Girls Soccer
4:00pm- 5:15pmFoundation Girls Soccer
Field Robert Street location
4:00pm- 5:00pmJunior Math Club
Room 326 location
4:00pm- 5:00pmMagic Club
Room 204A location
4:00pm- 5:00pmPhysics Club
Room 310 location