UTS Blues

UTS Blues

1

Tuesday, December 1, 2020
TimeEventDetails
4:00pm- 5:00pm1up

Online location

Staff Supervisor is N. Khan. 1up Meet Link

Staff Supervisor is N. Khan.


1up Meet Link

4:00pm- 4:45pmProgramming Club

Online location

Staff Supervisor C. Walasek Programming Club Meet Link

Staff Supervisor C. Walasek


Programming Club Meet Link

5:00pm- 5:30pmJunior Winds

Online location

Staff Supervisor is D. Kwan

Staff Supervisor is D. Kwan

5:30pm- 6:00pmJunior Stage Band

Online location

Staff supervisor is M. Laidman.  Please contact staff supervisor for meet link.

Staff supervisor is M. Laidman.  Please contact staff supervisor for meet link.

5:30pm- 6:30pmJunior Taiko

Online location

Staff Supervisors are M. Laidman and A. Lee

Staff Supervisors are M. Laidman and A. Lee

5:30pm- 6:00pmSenior Winds

Online location

Staff Supervisor is M. Laidman.  Please contact staff supervisor for meet link.

Staff Supervisor is M. Laidman.  Please contact staff supervisor for meet link.

6:00pm- 6:30pmSenior Stage Band

Online location

Staff Supervisor is M. Laidman

Staff Supervisor is M. Laidman

6:00pm- 6:30pmSenior Strings

Online location

Staff supervisor is S. Shugarman.  Please contact the staff supervisor for the meet link.

Staff supervisor is S. Shugarman.  Please contact the staff supervisor for the meet link.

Wednesday, December 2, 2020
TimeEventDetails
2:00pm- 3:00pmAnimal Justice Committee

Online location

Animal Justice Meet Link Staff Supervisor I. Liu  

Animal Justice Meet Link


Staff Supervisor I. Liu


 

2:00pm- 3:00pmBrain Bee

Online location

Staff Supervisor A. Kragulijac Brain bee Classroom Link

Staff Supervisor A. Kragulijac


Brain bee Classroom Link

2:00pm- 3:00pmCare to Cure Club

Online location

Staff Supervisor R. Michel Check with staff supervisor for meet link

Staff Supervisor R. Michel


Check with staff supervisor for meet link

2:00pm- 3:00pmCompetitive Coding Club

Online location

Staff Supervisor is Mr. Min.  Please contact Mr. Min for the meet link.

Staff Supervisor is Mr. Min.  Please contact Mr. Min for the meet link.

2:00pm- 3:00pmFlute Choir

Online location

Staff Supervisor is M. Laidman

Staff Supervisor is M. Laidman

2:00pm- 3:00pmJack Chapter

Online location
2:00pm- 3:00pmUTS Gives Back

Online location

UTS Gives Back Meet Link Staff Supervisor is J Keene

UTS Gives Back Meet Link


Staff Supervisor is J Keene

2:15pm- 3:15pmGarden Club

Online location

Garden Club Meet Link Staff Supervisor is E. Straszynski

Garden Club Meet Link


Staff Supervisor is E. Straszynski

3:00pm- 4:00pmBest Buddies

Online location
3:00pm- 4:00pmCare to Cure Club

Online location

Staff Supervisor R. Michel Check with staff supervisor for meet link

Staff Supervisor R. Michel


Check with staff supervisor for meet link

3:00pm- 4:00pmChamber String

Online location
3:00pm- 4:00pmChess Club

Online location

Staff Supervisor is N. Khan. Chess Club Meet Link

Staff Supervisor is N. Khan.


Chess Club Meet Link

3:00pm- 4:00pmMusic Production Club

Online location

Staff Supervisor M. Laidman Music production Meet Link

Staff Supervisor M. Laidman


Music production Meet Link

3:00pm- 4:00pmSenior Reach For The Top

Online location

Staff Supervisor J. Bitidis Sr. Reach For the Top Meet Link

Staff Supervisor J. Bitidis


Sr. Reach For the Top Meet Link

3:00pm- 4:00pmUTS Math Society

Online location

Staff Supervisor A. Gregson Check with staff supervisor for meet link

Staff Supervisor A. Gregson


Check with staff supervisor for meet link

3:00pm- 4:00pmUts Word

Online location

Staff Supervisor is S. Choi.  Please contact S. Choi for the meet link.

Staff Supervisor is S. Choi.  Please contact S. Choi for the meet link.

4:00pm- 5:00pmArt Club

Online location

Staff Supervisor is C. Pullen.  Please contact the staff supervisor for the meet link.

Staff Supervisor is C. Pullen.  Please contact the staff supervisor for the meet link.

4:00pm- 5:00pmBig Brain Club

Online location

Staff Supervisor is M. McCarthy.  Please contact the staff supervisor for the meet link.

Staff Supervisor is M. McCarthy.  Please contact the staff supervisor for the meet link.

4:00pm- 5:00pmHOSA

Online location

Staff Supervisor is C.  Spielman.  Please contact the staff supervisor for the meet link.

Staff Supervisor is C.  Spielman.  Please contact the staff supervisor for the meet link.

4:30pm- 5:00pmFinancial Literacy

Online location
5:00pm- 6:00pmCanadian Young Physicians Club

Online location

Staff Supervisor M. Vanderkamp Canadian Young Physician Club Meet Link

Staff Supervisor M. Vanderkamp


Canadian Young Physician Club Meet Link

5:00pm- 5:30pmJunior Strings

Online location

Staff supervisor is M. Ferrero-Wong.  Contact staff supervisor for the meet link.

Staff supervisor is M. Ferrero-Wong.  Contact staff supervisor for the meet link.

Thursday, December 3, 2020
TimeEventDetails
4:30pm- 5:30pmJunior Math Club

Online location

Staff supervisor is A. Wilson.   Jr. Math Club Meet Link

Staff supervisor is A. Wilson.  


Jr. Math Club Meet Link

5:00pm- 6:00pm3-D Design Club

Online location

Staff supervisor is C. Pullen.  Contact staff supervisor for the meet link.

Staff supervisor is C. Pullen.  Contact staff supervisor for the meet link.

5:00pm- 6:00pmEnvirothon

Online location

Envirothon Meet Link Staff Supervisor is E. Straszyski

Envirothon Meet Link


Staff Supervisor is E. Straszyski

5:00pm- 6:00pmGender Equity Committee

Online location

Staff Supervisor is N. Townend. Zoom link for Gender Equity Cmttee

Staff Supervisor is N. Townend.


Zoom link for Gender Equity Cmttee

5:00pm- 6:00pmPhysics Club

Online location

Staff Supervisor S. Brooks Jr. Physics Club Meet Link Sr. Physics Club Meet Link

5:00pm- 6:00pmStudent Council

Online location

Staff Supervisor is G. Chalmers.  There are two meeting links. 5 to 530pm PR Meeting Link 530 to 6pm EC Meeting Link  

Staff Supervisor is G. Chalmers.  There are two meeting links.


5 to 530pm PR Meeting Link


530 to 6pm EC Meeting Link


 

Friday, December 4, 2020
TimeEventDetails
6:00pm- 7:00pmSenior Taiko

Online location

Staff Supervisors are M. Laidman and A. Lee

Staff Supervisors are M. Laidman and A. Lee

Saturday, December 5, 2020
Sunday, December 6, 2020
Monday, December 7, 2020
TimeEventDetails
3:00pm- 4:00pmIndigenous Solidarity Committee

Online location

Staff Supervisors are J. Campbell and N. Shayan Indigenous Solidarity Cmttee Meet Link

Staff Supervisors are J. Campbell and N. Shayan


Indigenous Solidarity Cmttee Meet Link

5:00pm- 6:00pmD and D Club

Online location

Staff Supervisor is P. Keene.  Contact staff supervisor for the meet link.

Staff Supervisor is P. Keene.  Contact staff supervisor for the meet link.

5:00pm- 6:00pmE-Sports Club

Online location

Staff Supervisors are K. Brice and C. Walasek.  Contact the staff supervisors for the meet link.

Staff Supervisors are K. Brice and C. Walasek.  Contact the staff supervisors for the meet link.

5:00pm- 6:00pmPolitics

Online location

Politics Meeting Link Dr. M. McCarthy Staff Supervisor

Politics Meeting Link


Dr. M. McCarthy Staff Supervisor

5:00pm- 6:00pmSpeech and Debate Essentials

Online location

Staff Supervisor is S. Dore.  Contact the staff supervisor for the meet link.

Staff Supervisor is S. Dore.  Contact the staff supervisor for the meet link.

5:00pm- 6:00pmUTS Investment Society

Online location

Staff Supervisor is R. Lee.   Uts Investment Society Meet Link

Staff Supervisor is R. Lee.  


Uts Investment Society Meet Link